Visa and Immigration

When applying to the student visa, please check with the Swiss embassy in your country for the formal procedures and comply with the procedure.
Start with the visa procedures once you are accepted to be a Sevanan student.
Swiss embassy may take 1 to 3 months to process your application and get done with your visa.

Nationalities of Japan, Malaysia, New Zealand and Singapore do not require a Visa to enter Switzerland. (Please follow the instructions as in the PDF file attached toobtain the residence permit.)

On arrival to Zurich, you shouldregister at the Citizens Registry OfficeZurich within 14 days of your arrivalin Switzerland in order to apply for aresidence permit. Admission office willassist you with all necessary procedures.

  • Visa application form
    (The form can be downloaded online or if you walk in person to the Swiss embassy in your place of residence the form is provided.)
  • Copy of your passport copy with validity of at least 12 months.
    (Visa will not be issued if the passport expires early.)
  • Recent Passport size Photographs
  • Letter of Acceptance
    (LOA issued from the Sevanan Business School confirming your enrollment)
  • Fees Payment Confirmation
    (Fees payment confirmation letter provided by Sevanan Business School once you pay the Initial fees)
  • Motivation letter
    (Stating what motivated you to study Bachelors/ Master’s Program and why at Sevanan Business School)
  • Curriculum Vitae/ Resume
  • All educational documents (Be sure you do not submit any fake documents)
  • Proof of Accommodation letter from Sevanan Business School
  • Financial Statement
    (You can submit your bank statement as a Proof of sufficient finical means in order to support your stay in Switzerland for the whole program duration. As a rule you should provide the proof of having the total tuition fee amount.)
  • Post Study Plan
    (You should write a letter to Swiss embassy you commit to leave Switzerland on completion of Studies)

When applying to the student visa, please check with the Swiss embassy in your country for the formal procedures and comply with the procedure.
Start with the visa procedures once you are accepted to be a Sevanan student.
Swiss embassy may take 1 to 3 months to process your application and get done with your visa.

When applying to the student visa, please check with the Swiss embassy in your country for the formal procedures and comply with the procedure.
Start with the visa procedures once you are accepted to be a Sevanan student.
Swiss embassy may take 1 to 3 months to process your application and get done with your visa.